?

Log in

 
 
23 July 2014 @ 03:02 pm
Great time!!  
お久しぶり ですねー!
Well, it's been a long time since the last post I made.
And somehow, the time gap between each post I made is always more than 3-4 months, in which always ended up me opening my post with "It's been a long time bla bla bla" *sigh*
I wonder why it always takes a long time before I can post something in my journal.. Perhaps, it's because I'm pretending to be busy. But I think mostly it's because I don't know what topic should I write here. I've always wanted to write a fic to fill this lj, but then I think my writing skill is not that good and I'm a bit shy to publish it
In the end, all I can post about is always a random topic~~
But, well.. It's not that bad, ne? :D

Anyway, this time I will be writing about me and my best friends (the are 5 of us, but one couldn't came because of something..)
On the Saturday, July 19, the 4 of us spent the night staying over at my home. We did a lot of things, which consist of :
- Break fasting together (since it's Ramadhan);
- Going to the town park a.k.a Alun-alun ;
- Playing Babanuki;
- And of course, Exchanging files :D


And oh yeah, all of us are fangirls if you haven't noticed already.

It was very fun, you know?XD
We talked a lot about random topics, and there are even a serious topics.

And as I've said above, we went to the town park at night. We rode an Odong-odong *Google it if you want to know*, bought ice cream (and trump card), and of course taking selfies. :D

20140719_201556
20140719_202258
20140719_204758
20140719_210850
20140719_210931


I said that we bought a set of trump card, and yes, we bought it to play Babanuki ;)
It was sooo fun! I don't know how many round we played Babanuki, but it was so fun. And what's the best is that never once did I lose! *proud*

20140719_225058
20140719_225901


And the next day, we woke up early to eat Sahur.
After that, we didn't go back to bed, but decided to go to the town park again at dawn time XD.
Well, we took some selfies there

20140720_054621
20140720_054915
20140720_055342
20140720_055429
20140720_062033


And we bought water balloon! And after we went back to my home, we did some things to the water balloon ;D

By the way, we all love Arashi and the other JE groups, and all of us agree that somehow we have the same personalities as Arashi members. And yeah, the balloon we held was according to the colour of Arashi member we resemble XD.

I held the red one, because they said I am the most clever one, hehe >.<
arisa_ichi held the blue one, because she is quiet and somehow has this sleepy face just like Ohno's (and she is the oldest!)XD
yuririn_28 held the purple one, because she is a DoS, you know? And okay, she is also stylish :D
tegoainoo held the yellow one, because she is stingy a difficult person if she deals with the money, and she loves to tease us lol
And the green one actually should be held by Anita, because she is Baka and easily gets bullied XD cheerful, and yeah, the airheadedness is just the same as Aiba's XD

20140720_063246
20140720_063531
20140720_063553
20140720_063723
20140720_063830
20140720_064212
20140720_064327
20140720_064739
20140720_065136
20140720_070206
20140720_070305
20140720_070520
20140720_070934
20140720_072544
20140720_072341


Lastly, we were exchanging files :D
And, you know what? That time, arisa_ichi gave each of us a gift! (it was a late b'day gift, she gave us the gifts at the same time)

Guess what?
image


It's a handmade Arashi cushion! >.<
image
She gave each of us a different colour based on what I've said above (but somehow mine looks like an orange rather than red here).
And it even has our name!
Cute, isn't it? We are so happy! >.<

Thanks Ichii, I will definitely treasure this cushion! <3
image
And here's a selfie with my cushion <3 (coz we couldn't took a 5-shot pic of the cushion together, because she didn't brought the green and blue ones hehe :D)


Ah~ We had so much fun that day <3
As expected, being together with your best friends is so great!
I hope, some day the 5 of us can gather like this, not only the 4 of us.
It would be really great if there are 5 of us!^o^

さあ、また今度~!
 
 
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
 
 
 
yuririn_28: nakajima yutoyuririn_28 on July 23rd, 2014 07:36 pm (UTC)
ah crap! I totally forgot to take a selfie with the cushion -.-
mud, thank you for your tag #ilovemyfriends too {}
heysay_aoiheysay_aoi on July 25th, 2014 12:49 pm (UTC)
lol, you should take one!
the cushion makes you more adorable XD

haha, you are welcome ;D
yuririn_28yuririn_28 on August 6th, 2014 01:47 pm (UTC)
hahaha xD yes I will :3
arisa_ichiarisa_ichi on July 24th, 2014 03:53 am (UTC)
Wkwkwk, arigatou minna
Tanoshii yo~ xDD
heysay_aoiheysay_aoi on July 25th, 2014 12:50 pm (UTC)
kochira koso arigatou ne XD
i hope someday there will be a sleep over again, with 5 of us haha
arisa_ichiarisa_ichi on July 25th, 2014 10:55 pm (UTC)
Un, kitto! xD
Mau ngga mau dia harus ikut, kalo perlu jemput paksa XD
*tapi males juga ding*
linepstore on October 12th, 2016 02:27 am (UTC)
Настроение